Diggle Ranges 2019 Calendar

Diggle 2019 Calendar

'A' range will be available unless marked or 900 yds or greater are being used.
Click HERE for the Mid-week Range in use calendar.

SATURDAY
DETAIL
DISTANCE
IN USE
CONTACT
SUNDAY
DETAIL
DISTANCE
IN USE
CONTACT
05-Jan
Lever Action
Target Rifle / F Class
100
600
A
C
Dave Malpas
Dave Riley
06-Jan
Practical Shotgun
 
 
Dave Tickle
12-Jan
CSR / Practical Rifle
300 / 600
B / C
Chris Fleischhack
13-Jan
Military
Mc Queens
400
300
C
B
Andy Barnett
Mark Eustance
19-Jan
Mini Rifle (Rimfire)
100
B / D
Peter Riding
20-Jan
Target Rifle / F Class
900
C
Dave Riley
26-Jan
Black Powder Precision
600
C
Steve Smith
27-Jan
Benchrest
600
C
Vince Bottomley
02-Feb
Lever Action
Target Rifle / F Class
100
300
D
B
Dave Malpas
Dave Riley
03-Feb
Tactical
1000
C
Rob Hunter
09-Feb
CSR / Practical Rifle
Mini Quigley
300
400
B
C
Chris Fleischhack
Steve Smith
10-Feb
McQueens
Military
2/300
600
B
C
Mark Eustance
Andy Barnett
16-Feb
Mini Billy Dixon
400
C
Steve Smith
17-Feb
Target Rifle / F Class
Tactical
500
300
C
B
Dave Riley
Rob Hunter
23-Feb
Mini Rifle
Moving Target (3pm)
100
100
B / D
D
Peter Ryding
Kristof Seaton
24-Feb
Practical Shotgun
 
 
Dave Tickle
02-Mar
Lever Action
Target Rifle / F Class
100
600
A
C
Dave Malpas
Dave Riley
03-Mar
Military
McQueens
Benchrest
600
300
600
C
B
C
Andy Barnett
Mark Eustance
Vince Bottomley
09-Mar
CSR / Practical Rifle
Black Powder Precision
300
600
B
C
Chris Fleischhack
Steve Smith
10-Mar
Tactical
600
C
Rob Hunter
16-Mar
Quigley
4/600
C
Steve Smith
17-Mar
Target Rifle / F Class
800
C
Dave Riley
23-Mar
Lever Action
Mini Rifle (Rimfire)
Sporting Rifle(2pm)
100
100/200
3/100
D
B
B/D
Dave Malpas
Peter Riding
Kristof Seaton
24-Mar
Benchrest
1000
C
Vince Bottomley
30-Mar
Military
CSR Practical Rifle
100 Benchrest
200
400/600
100
B
C
A
Andy Barnett
Chris Fleischhack
Bruce Lenton
31-Mar
TR / F-Class
McQueens
100 Benchrest
500
300
100
C
B
A
Dave Riley
Mark Eustance
Bruce Lenton
06-Apr
Lever Action
Practical Shotgun
300 Benchrest
100
 
100
A
 
B
Dave Malpas
Dave Tickle
Vince Bottomley
07-Apr
Tactical
Moving Target(3pm)
600
100
C
D
Rob Hunter
Kristof Seaton
13-Apr
TR / F-Class
900
C
Dave Riley
14-Apr
Mini Rifle
Moving Target (3pm)
100
100
B / D
D
Peter Ryding
Kristof Seaton
20-Apr
Sporting Rifle
Practical Shotgun
3/100
 
B/D
 
Kristof Seaton
Dave Tickle
21-Apr
Benchrest
1000
C
Vince Bottomley
27-Apr
National F-Class
600
C
Les Holgate
28-Apr
National F-Class
600
C
04-May
Military
Mini Rifle (Rimfire)
Moving Target(3pm)
200
100
100
B
D
D
Andy Barnett
Peter Riding
Kristof Seaton
05-May
Tactical
600
C
Rob Hunter
11-May
CSR / Practical Rifle
Lever Action
300 Benchrest
600
100
300
C
A
B
Chris Fleischhack
Dave Malpas
Vince Bottomley
12-May
Target Rifle / F-Class
McQueens
Sporting Rifle(3pm)
600
300
3/100
C
B
B/D
Dave Riley
Mark Eustance
Kristof Seaton
18-May
National F-Class
1000
C
Les Holgate
19-May
National F-Class
1000
C
Les Holgate
25-May
QSA Tight Group
Practical Shotgun
Sporting Rifle (3:30pm)
100
 
3/100
A
 
B/D
Steve Smith
Dave Tickle
Kristof Seaton
26-May
Target Rifle / F Class
1000
C
Dave Riley
01-Jun
Military
700
C
Andy Barnett
02-Jun
Tactical
1000
C
Rob Hunter
08-Jun
CSR / Practical Rifle
Black Powder Precision
300
600
B
C
Chris Fleischhack
Steve Smith
09-Jun
McQueens
Sporting Rifle 3pm
300
3/100
B
B/D
Mark Eustance
Kristof Seaton
15-Jun
Berdan
Target Rifle / F Class
300
500
B
C
Dave Malpas
Dave Riley
16-Jun
Benchrest
1000
C
Vince Bottomley
22-Jun
Quigley
300 Benchrest
4/600
300
C
B
Steve Smith
Vince Bottomley
23-Jun
Target Rifle / F Class
800
C
Dave Riley
29-Jun
Lever Action (am)
QSA Mini Tight Group (pm)
Mini Rifle
Moving Target(3pm)
100
100
100
100
A
A
B/D
D
Dave Malpas
Steve Smith
Peter Riding
Kristof Seaton
30-Jun
Military
800
C
Andy Barnett
06-Jul
Practical Shotgun
 
 
Dave Tickle
07-Jul
Benchrest
1000
C
Vince Bottomley
13-Jul
Billy Dixon
1000
C
Steve Smith
14-Jul
Team Steel Challenge
McQueens
Sporting Rifle (3pm)
4/600
300
3/100
C
B
B/D
Steve Smith
Mark Eustance
Kristof Seaton
20-Jul
National F-Class
1000
C
Les Holgate
21-Jul
National F-Class
1000
C
Les Holgate
27-Jul
End of Trail
CSR / Practical Rifle
300 Benchrest
100
600
300
A
C
B
Steve Smith
Chris Fleischhack
Vince Bottomley
28-Jul
Target Rifle / F Class
Tactical
300
4/600
B
C
Dave Riley
Rob Hunter
03-Aug
Lever Action
Practical Shotgun
Sporting Rifle(3:30pm)
100
 
3/100
A
C/D
B/D
Dave Malpas
Dave Tickle
Kristof Seaton
04-Aug
Target Rifle / F Class
900
C
Dave Riley
10-Aug
BP Precision
TR / F-Class
600
300
C
B
Steve Smith
Dave Riley
11-Aug
Benchrest
1000
C
Vince Bottomley
17-Aug
CSR / Practical Rifle
Quigley
100 Benchrest
300
4/600
100
B
C
A
Chris Fleischhack
Steve Smith
Bruce Lenton
18-Aug
Tactical
Sporting Rifle 3pm
100 Benchrest
600
3/100
100
C
B/D
A
Rob Hunter
Kristof Seaton
Bruce Lenton
24-Aug
Practical Shotgun
Military
C/D
B
 
200
Dave Tickle
Andy Barnett
25-Aug
TR / F-Class
McQueens
600
2/300
C
B
Dave Riley
Mark Eustance
31-Aug
Lever Action
Moving Target
100
100
D
D
Dave Malpas
Kristof Seaton
01-Sep
Benchrest
1000
C
Vince Bottomley
07-Sep
TR / F-Class
1000
C
Dave Riley
08-Sep
Mini Rifle
Sporting Rifle (3pm)
100
100
B/D
B/D
Peter Riding
Kristof Seaton
14-Sep
Practical Rifle Nationals
300
B/D
Chris Fleischhack
15-Sep
Practical Rifle Nationals
600
C
Chris Fleischhack
21-Sep
Military
Practical Shotgun
200
 
B
C/D
Andy Barnett
Dave Tickle
22-Sep
McQueens
TR / F Class
Sporting Rifle 3pm
2/300
500
3/100
B
C
B/D
Mark Eustance
Dave Riley
Kristof Seaton
28-Sep
TR / F Class
Lever Action
800
100
C
A
Dave Riley
Dave Malpas
29-Sep
Tactical
Benchrest
300
600
B
C
Rob Hunter
Vince Bottomley
05-Oct
Quigley
Target Rifle / F Class
4/600
300
C
B
Steve Smith
Dave Riley
06-Oct
Practical Shotgun
 
 
Dave Tickle
12-Oct
CSR / Practical Rifle
BP Precision
Sporting Rifle (2pm)
300
600
3/100
B
C
B/D
Chris Fleischhack
Steve Smith
Kristof Seaton
13-Oct
Military
McQueens
600
300
C
B
Andy Barnett
Mark Eustance
19-Oct
Mini Rifle
Moving Target(3pm)
300 Benchrest
100
100
300
D
D
B
Peter Ryding
Kristof Seaton
Vince Bottomley
20-Oct
TR / F-Class
900
C
Dave Riley
26-Oct
Quigley
4/600
C
Steve Smith
27-Oct
Tactical
1000
C
Rob Hunter
02-Nov
Lever Action
Target Rifle / F Class
100
800
A
C
Dave Malpas
Dave Riley
03-Nov
Benchrest
600
C
Vince Bottomley
09-Nov
End of Trail
100
D
Steve Smith
10-Nov
McQueens
300
B
Mark Eustance
16-Nov
Military
CSR / Practical Rifle
500
300
C
B
Andy Barnett
Chris Fleischhack
17-Nov
Practical Shotgun
 
 
Dave Tickle
23-Nov
Mini Rifle
100
B/D
Peter Riding
24-Nov
Target Rifle / F Class
1000
C
Dave Riley
30-Nov
Lever Action
100
D
Dave Malpas
01-Dec
Benchrest
Tactical
600
300
C
B
Vince Bottomley
Rob Hunter
07-Dec
TR / F-Class
CSR / Practical Rifle
500
300
C
B
Dave Riley
Chris Fleischhack
08-Dec
Military
800
C
Andy Barnett
14-Dec
Practical Shotgun
 
 
Dave Tickle
15-Dec
McQueens
Benchrest
300
600
B
C
Mark Eustance
Vince Bottomley
21-Dec
Mini Rifle (Rimfire)
2/100
B/D
Peter Riding
22-Dec
Xmas Shoot
 
 
 
28-Dec
Target Rifle / F-Class
1000
C
Dave Riley
29-Dec
 
 
 
 

AGM 17th November

Monday 6th May - Tactical Competition

Monday 27th May - Egg Shoot

Monday 26th August - Fly Shoot